Saturday, April 19, 2014   

Past Election Results

2013 Election Results

2013 Election Results

2012 Election Results

2012 Presidential Election Results

May 8, 2012 PRIMARY RESULTS
July 17, 2012 2nd PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS


2011 Municipal Election Results

2011 Municipal Election Results - Scrolling Link
2011 Municipal Election Results - Manual Scrolling Link


2010 General Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary

2010 General Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
01
Hood Creek
Precinct #01 Results
02
Leland
Precinct #02 Results
03
Woodburn
Precinct #03 Results
04A
Belville 1
Precinct #04A Results
04B
Belville 2
Precinct #04B Results
04C
Belville 3
Precinct #04C Results
05
Town Creek
Precinct #05 Results
06
Bolivia
Precinct #06 Results
07
Southport 1
Precinct #07 Results
08
Southport 2
Precinct #08 Results
09
Oak Island 1
Precinct #09 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

IRV 2010 Canvass for Brunswick County

Summary Results for all Precincts


2010 Primary Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary

2010 Primary Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results


2009 Municipal Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary

2009 Municipal Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results

Bald Head Island Bond Election Results

Bald Head Island Bond Election Details

2008 General Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary

2008 General Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results


2008 2nd Primary Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary

2008 2nd Primary Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results


2008 Primary Election Results

You may also check the following links for an alternative posting of the Election Results.
Election Summary
Election Summary - Scrolling Version
Election Summary - Slideshow Version

2008 Primary Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
25
Provisional
Provisional Results
26
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results


2007 Election Results

2007 Election Results for Brunswick County

Summary Results for all Precincts

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
25
Absentee Mail
Absentee Mail Results
26
Provisional
Provisional Results
27
Curbside
Curbside Results

Summary Results for all Precincts

2006 Election Results

2006 General Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Provisional
Precinct #25 Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results

2006 Primary Election Results

2006 Primary Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results

Summary Results for all Precincts

2005 General Election Results

2005 General Election Results for Brunswick County

PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
One-Stop
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #25 Results
26
Provisional
Precinct #26 Results

Summary Results for all Precincts

2004 General Election Results for Brunswick County

General Election Results


PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
One-Stop
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #25 Results
26
Provisional
Precinct #26 Results

Summary Results for all Precincts - Please refresh the summary page to reflect the latest results

2004 General Election Write-In Results

2004 2nd Primary Election Results

Primary Election Results

Summary Results for all Precincts


PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
One-Stop
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #25 Results
26
Provisional
Precinct #26 Results

2004 Primary Election Results for Brunswick County

Primary Election Results

Summary Results for all Precincts


PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11 Results
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17 Results
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18 Results
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
One-Stop
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #25 Results
26
Provisional
Precinct #26 Results

2003 Municipal Results for Brunswick County

General Election Results

Summary Results for all Precincts


PRECINCT
PRECINCT NAME
PRECINCT RESULTS
1
Hood Creek
Precinct #1 Results
2
Leland
Precinct #2 Results
3
Woodburn
Precinct #3 Results
4
Belville
Precinct #4 Results
5
Town Creek
Precinct #5 Results
6
Bolivia
Precinct #6 Results
7
Southport 1
Precinct #7 Results
8
Southport 2
Precinct #8 Results
9
Oak Island 1
Precinct #9 Results
10
Mosquito
Precinct #10 Results
11
Supply
Precinct #11
12
Secession 1
Precinct #12 Results
13
Shallotte
Precinct #13 Results
14
Frying Pan
Precinct #14 Results
15
Grissettown
Precinct #15 Results
16
Shingletree 1
Precinct #16 Results
17
Longwood
Precinct #17
18
Waccamaw
Precinct #18
19
Shingletree 2
Precinct #19 Results
20
Secession 2
Precinct #20 Results
21
Boiling Spring Lakes
Precinct #21 Results
22
Oak Island 2
Precinct #22 Results
23
Oak Island 3
Precinct #23 Results
24 *
One-Stop
Precinct #24 Results
25 *
Absentee ( by mail )
Precinct #25 Results
26
Provisional
Precinct #26 Results
27
Transfer
Precinct #27 Results